Call Us 416-809-8472/ 416-809-VISA
16 Tower Dr Toronto  ON M1R 3N9
 
 
VISAEXPRESS
Home
India Visa
Brazil Visa
China Visa
Russian Visa
Argentina Visa
Azerbaijan Visa
Belarus Visa
Cambodia Visa
Egypt Visa
Ethiopia Visa
Ghana Visa
Indonesia Visa
Jordan Visa
Kazakhstan Visa
Kenya Visa
Kyrgyzstan Visa
Lebanon Visa
Madagascar Visa
Mali Visa
Mexico Legalization
Nepal Visa
Pakistan Visa
Paraguay Visa
Schengen Visa
South Africa Visa
Syria Visa
Saudi Arabia Visa
Tajikistan Visa
Tanzania Visa
Thailand Visa
Uganda Visa
Ukranian Visa
Vietnam Visa
Testimonials
Our Clients
Contact Us
Blog

ARGENTINA VISA SERVICE IN TORONTO   CANADA

Apply for Visa to Argentina


Canadian citizens as well as other foreign applicants traveling to Argentina to do business, to invest money, to do commercial or market research, do require visa.

Argentina Visa Request and Requirements of the Consulate of Argentina in Toronto

  • Valid passport with an expiration date not less than 6 months.
  • Travel itinerary (rounded trip).
  • Proof of legal status in Canada (if not Canadian).
  • Visa application completed in full and signed in original by applicant. (See this form on line).
  • One recent Colored photograph size 4x4.
  • Proof of sufficient funds, copy of a credit card and bank statement.
  • Letter of invitation from the host organization or business in Argentina (format letter suggested click here) inviting the applicant and confirming the purpose of your trip, duration of the visit, full name, addresses and telephone numbers of all businesses and persons you will contact in Argentina. The letter must be written in Spanish, on organization/company letter-head paper and duly signed by the person in charge and certified by an Argentine Notary Public. The letter also has to include the registration number in the RENURE of the company or agency inviting foreigners to Argentina. If the applicant is going to a Trade Fair or exhibition, he must accredit the inscription on the fair or exhibition to which is going to attend.
  • Original Corporate/organization letter from Canada, in english and spanish, addressed to the Consul General of  Argentina. Business Letter Format suggested. This document must be certified by a Notary Public registered at this Consulate General. If you own the business, please add a copy of your business’ official registration.
  • Client Order form. Payments can be made by cash, money order or certified cheque. Prices do not include 13% HST.

ARGENTINA VISA SERVICE FEES (IN CANADIAN DOLLARS)

Visa Category               

10 business days processing

5 business days processing 

Business Single Entry (valid for 60 days)  

$205                                         

$287