Call Us 416-809-8472/ 416-809-VISA
16 Tower Dr Toronto  ON M1R 3N9
 
 
VISAEXPRESS
Home
India Visa
Brazil Visa
China Visa
Russian Visa
Argentina Visa
Azerbaijan Visa
Belarus Visa
Cambodia Visa
Egypt Visa
Ethiopia Visa
Ghana Visa
Indonesia Visa
Jordan Visa
Kazakhstan Visa
Kenya Visa
Kyrgyzstan Visa
Lebanon Visa
Madagascar Visa
Mali Visa
Mexico Legalization
Nepal Visa
Pakistan Visa
Paraguay Visa
Schengen Visa
South Africa Visa
Syria Visa
Saudi Arabia Visa
Tajikistan Visa
Tanzania Visa
Thailand Visa
Uganda Visa
Ukranian Visa
Vietnam Visa
Testimonials
Our Clients
Contact Us
Blog

BELARUS VISA SERVICE IN TORONTO  CANADA

Apply for Belarus Visa


Belarus Visa Application Form and Requirements of the Embassy of Belarus 

  • Passport (signed and valid at least for 3 months with 2 blank visa pages).
  • Belarus Visa Application Form The form should bear the original signature of applicant and must be well readable. Please, fill out in block letters. 
  • One recent Colored Passport size photo stapled to the marked place of the application form.
  • Medical Insurance valid for the time of travel in Belarus with the minimum limit of responsibility 10,000  Euro. (We can make an Insurance in the office for $70-$80).
  • For Non-Canadian applicants- Proof of Legal Status in Canada (PR Card, Work Permit, etc.)
  • If you formerly had USSR or Belorussian citizenship, please submit the documents proving the loss of USSR/Belorussian citizenship (obtaining a Citizenship of another country before Aug 17, 2002).
  • For children under 18 years of age, a copy of child's birth certificate and copies of parents’ passport main information pages (with passport number, expiration date, photo etc.) have to be submitted.
  • For Tourist visa - An original or a copy of a letter of invitation from a Belorussian travel agency -Tourist Invitation Form. Hosting organization should be registered as a tourist company by the Belorussian authorities. 
  • For Visitor’s visa/ Private visit - Citizens of the US, Canada, European Union states and some other countries, who apply for a private visa to the Republic of Belarus valid through 30 days or less do not need to provide any letters of invitation. Still, the inviting person's first and last names and home address must be indicated in the visa application form. For a Visitor's Long Term Multiple Visa/ Private Visit - An original (not a copy) invitation. Your relatives or friends should obtain invitation (“zaprashenne”) for you at the local Citizenship and Migration Office of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and send it to you.
  • For Transit visa - A visa or a copy for the country you are traveling from/to via Belarus. In case of traveling to countries with no entry visa requirements - copy of the ticket,  itinerary from your travel agency or any other document confirming your trip to the appropriate country (term of validity must comply with term of stay in destination country; period of stay is no more than 48 hours).
  • For Business visaAn original or a copy of a letter of invitation from a company in Belarus, which is registered as a legal entity by the Belorussian authorities - Business Invitation.Form/Shirt Term.  A letter of invitation should be printed on the official letterhead with a registration number, date of issue, and should bear the signature of an official and a corporate seal. It should also indicate the expected duration of the applicant's stay in Belarus. An inviting party must provide written guarantees that an invitee will abide by the rules and regulations applied to foreign citizens in the Republic of Belarus. For Multiple-entry Long-term  Business visa- an original or a copy of a letter of invitation from an agency, company or organization in the Republic of Belarus, which is registered as a legal entity by the Belorussian authorities - Business Invitation Form/Long Term; a copy of the contract concluded between partners; notarized copy of an extract confirming the registration of Belorussian agency, company or organization as a legal entity (Vypiska iz reestra yuridicheskih lits Ministersta Yustitsii).
  • Client Order form.Payments can be made by cash, money order or certified cheque. Prices do not include 13% HST.

After arriving to Belarus please report in 3 business days the information about the address and duration of your stay to the local Citizenship and Migration Office of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and have registration put in the holder’s passport. If staying in a hotel, this will be arranged by the hotel services (reception bureau).

VISA SERVICE FEES (IN CANADIAN DOLLARS)

Visa Category

5-7 days/            processing time

2 days/               processing time

 Single Entry  short term/up to 30 days

260.00

360.00

 Double Entry short term/ up to 30 days

300.00

390.00

   Multiple Entry short term/ up to30 days   310.00   495.00
   Transit visa Single Entry   130.00   160.00
   Transit visa Double Entry   160.00   220.00
   Transit visa Multiple Entry   190.00   270.00
   Legalization   280.00    N/A