Call Us 416-809-8472/ 416-809-VISA
16 Tower Dr Toronto  ON M1R 3N9
 
 
VISAEXPRESS
Home
India Visa
Brazil Visa
China Visa
Russian Visa
Argentina Visa
Azerbaijan Visa
Belarus Visa
Cambodia Visa
Egypt Visa
Ethiopia Visa
Ghana Visa
Indonesia Visa
Jordan Visa
Kazakhstan Visa
Kenya Visa
Kyrgyzstan Visa
Lebanon Visa
Madagascar Visa
Mali Visa
Mexico Legalization
Nepal Visa
Pakistan Visa
Paraguay Visa
Schengen Visa
South Africa Visa
Syria Visa
Saudi Arabia Visa
Tajikistan Visa
Tanzania Visa
Thailand Visa
Uganda Visa
Ukranian Visa
Vietnam Visa
Testimonials
Our Clients
Contact Us
Blog

INDONESIA VISA SERVICE IN TORONTO CANADA


Apply for Indonesia Visa

 

Indonesia Visa Application Form and Requirements of the Indonesian Consulate 

  • Valid passport (at least 6 months from the date of entry or 18 months for multiple entries visa).
  • Copy of round trips ticket or travel itinerary.
  • A completed Indonesia Visa Application Form.
  • One)recent Colored photograph 4X6cm (professional look, done in a photo studio).
  • For Business Visa, two supporting letters, each from the applicant's firm in Canada and sponsor/counterpart in Indonesia setting out the reason and duration of the proposed visit as well as the responsibility for accommodation and financial are required.
  • For attending the Conference/Workshop/ Seminar, a letter of invitation from the conference host setting out details, including nature, duration and program of the conference/seminar is required.
  • For those who apply for Social Purposes please provide a letter of invitation from family, social organization, University (school) or Cultural residence, which describes the purpose of the visit and guaranteeing all living expenses that will incur in Indonesia.
  • For Family Visit, includes either:
    1. A copy of KIMS/KITAS (Indonesian immigration's temporary stay permit) of the principal/person who is a non-Indonesian citizen that sponsoring your visit, or Identification card for foreigner.
    2. If your sponsor is an Indonesian citizen, a copy of the KTP (Indonesian ID card). Please be advised that foreigner who does not have KIMS/KITAS nor Identification card for foreigner could not sponsor a family visit.
  • Should your duration of stay is more than 60 days, you have to follow Limited/Temporary Stay Visa Regulations and obtain an Immigration Approval (Telex) prior submitting your application
    1. Client Order form. Payments can be made by cash, money order or certified cheque. Prices do not include 13% HST.

    VISA SERVICE FEES (IN CANADIAN DOLLARS)

    Visa Category

    5 days processing

    Tourist/ Business Single Entry (60 day stay)

    175.00

    Tourist/ Business Multiple Entry (60 day stay)

    235.00

      ·         Client Order form  Payments can be made by cash, money order or certified cheque. Prices do not include 13% HST.