Call Us at (416) 809-VISA
16 Tower Dr Toronto  ON M1R 3N9
 
 
VISAEXPRESS
Home
India Visa
Brazil Visa
Brazil Legalization
China Visa
Russian Visa
Argentina Visa
Azerbaijan Visa
Belarus Visa
Cambodia Visa
Egypt Visa
Ethiopia Visa
Ghana Visa
Indonesia Visa
Jordan Visa
Kazakhstan Visa
Kenya Visa
Kyrgyzstan Visa
Lebanon Visa
Madagascar Visa
Mali Visa
Mexico Legalization
Mongolia Visa
Nepal Visa
Pakistan Visa
Paraguay Visa
South Africa Visa
Syria Visa
Saudi Arabia Visa
Tajikistan Visa
Tanzania Visa
Thailand Visa
Turkey Visa
UAE Visa
Uganda Visa
Ukranian Visa
Vietnam Visa
Testimonials
Our Clients
Contact Us

BRAZIL VISA SERVICE IN TORONTO  CANADA

Apply for Brazilian Visa  


 

Brazilian Visa Request and Requirements of the Consulate of Brazil in Toronto

  • Passport (signed and valid at least for 6 months with 2 blank visa pages).
  • Brazilian Visa Request, properly filled out on-line (https://scedv.serpro.gov.br) and printed protocol  signed. If you can not make Visa request on-line, then fill out and sign Brazil Visa Application form
  • One recent Colored photograph (5cm x 5cm).
  • Itinerary printout (copy of booking of the trip).
  • Proof of Legal Status in Canada for Non-Canadian applicants (PR Card, Work Permit, etc.)
  • For Business Visa - applicant’s business card and letter from the employer or sponsoring company on their letterhead stationery and signed by a senior manager - briefly introducing the applicant and clearly stating the precise nature of the business and activities to be conducted (dates and places of the contacts in Brazil included). The letter should also state that the sending company takes all financial responsibility for the applicant while in Brazil. If the letter is signed by applicant himself (in case he is the company’s owner) it must be notarized. It is important that the letter makes it clear that no technical support or provision of services would be performed by the applicant in Brazil.
  • For Work Visa - work authorization by Ministry of Labor requested by the Brazilian company; recent non-criminal record issued by the local (i.e., applicant's place of residence) Police Department; copy of Birth Certificate/Long Form.
  • For short term Technical Assistance Visa (up to 90 days) - an invitation letter from the requesting Brazilian company briefly introducing the applicant (complete name, nationality, passport number, job title) and clearly stating the nature of the technical assistance to be performed in Brazil, as well as the intended duration of the stay in the country. The letter must also include detailed information of the Brazilian company (name, address, CNPJ, telephone numbers and e-mail) and confirm the existence of contractual relationship between the Brazilian and the foreign companies. The document must be preferably in Portuguese and signed by a senior manager. Copy of the Brazilian supporting letter must be notarized at a Cartório in Brazil; recent proof that the Brazilian company is registered with the CNPJ (Ministry of Finance in Brazil). This document does not need to be notarized. Copy of Birth Certificate/Long Form
  • For applicants under 18 years of age - both parents must sign the Authorization and Application Form, notarize their signatures on both documents at a Notary Public; notarized copy of Birth Certificate/Long Form
  • Yellow fever vaccination is not mandatory, nevertheless it is recommended if applicant's destination in Brazil includes any of the following States or regions: Acre, Amapá, Amazonas, Federal District, Goiás, Maranhão, Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul, Minas Gerais, Pará, Rondônia, Roraima, Tocantins,  south of Piauí, west and south of Bahia, north of Espírito Santo, northwest of São Paulo, west of Paraná, west of Santa Catarina and west of Rio Grande do Sul. The cities of São Paulo and Rio de Janeiro are not included in this list.
  • Brazilian national must enter and leave Brazil with their Brazilian passports only, even if they hold another country's passport. Children of Brazilian citizens must also bear  Brazilian passports when travelling to Brazil.
  • Client Order form. Payments can be made by cash, money order or certified cheque. Prices do not include 13% HST. 

  BRAZILIAN VISA SERVICE FEES (IN CANADIAN DOLLARS)

Brazil Visa Category

10 Business days / Processing time*

Tourist   

197.00

Business  

215.00

  Work   265.00

Visas for US passport holders

330.00

Contact us for Visa Fees for Non-Canadian passport holders    

*   Additional $100 will be charged for expedited service

US Passport-holders without Legal Status in Canada