Call Us 416-809-8472/ 416-809-VISA
16 Tower Dr Toronto  ON M1R 3N9
 
 
VISAEXPRESS
Home
India Visa
Brazil Visa
China Visa
Russian Visa
Argentina Visa
Azerbaijan Visa
Belarus Visa
Cambodia Visa
Egypt Visa
Ethiopia Visa
Ghana Visa
Indonesia Visa
Jordan Visa
Kazakhstan Visa
Kenya Visa
Kyrgyzstan Visa
Lebanon Visa
Madagascar Visa
Mali Visa
Mexico Legalization
Nepal Visa
Pakistan Visa
Paraguay Visa
Schengen Visa
South Africa Visa
Syria Visa
Saudi Arabia Visa
Tajikistan Visa
Tanzania Visa
Thailand Visa
Thai Legalization
Uganda Visa
Ukranian Visa
Vietnam Visa
Testimonials
Our Clients
Contact Us
Blog

THAILAND VISA SERVICE IN TORONTO  CANADA

Apply for Thailand Visa


Thai Visa Application Form and Requirements of the Royal Thai Consulate  in Toronto

Canadians  are require to obtain Tourist visa before travelling if they stay in Thailand more than 30 days

  • Thailand Visa Application  form (filled out and signed).
  • One resent Passport sized Colored photo (5cm x7cm)
  • Passport (signed and valid at least for 190 days with 2 blank visa pages).
  • Proof of Legal Status in Canada for Non-Canadian applicants (PR Card, Work Permit, etc.).
  • For Tourist Visa -copy of flight booking. Canadian Passport-holders are not required to obtain a visa before traveling to Thailand as long as the purpose of the trip is tourism and the traveler's stay in Thailand is 30 days or less. They must have a valid passport (with at least 6 months validity and empty pages), air tickets confirming the 30 days-or-less stay in Thailand and at least $200 per person.
  • For Business Visa – a letter from the applicant’s company and an invitation letter from Thailand indicating the nature of applicant’s business, probable duration of stay, the places and firms to be visited. The letter should also state that the sending company takes all financial responsibility for the applicant while in Thailand.
  • For Work Visa– Copy of the Employment Contract, a letter from the applicant’s company and an invitation letter from Thailand  Company. Copy of educational records and letters of recommendations might be required. Copy of Work Permit issued by the Ministry of labour if the applicant has previously worked in Thailand.
  • For Document Legalization- Notarized documents; a company cover letter requesting the service for corporate document legalization.
  • Client Order Form. Payments can be made by cash, money order or certified cheque. Prices do not include 13% HST.

THAI VISA SERVICE FEES (IN CANADIAN DOLLARS)

Visa Category

2 Business days / Processing time

Tourist Single-entry - 90 days/ 60 day stay

190.00

Tourist Multiple-entry - 180 days/ 60 day stay

330.00

Tourist Double-entry 

N/A

Business/Work Single-entry - 3 months/ 90 day stay

200.00

Business/Work Double-entry 

N/A

Business/Work Multiple-entry - 1 year/ 90 day stay

360.00  

Document Authentication

120.00 

Document Legalization

130.00 

Contact us for Visa Fees for Non-Canadian passport holders