Call Us 416-809-8472/ 416-809-VISA
16 Tower Dr Toronto  ON M1R 3N9
 
 
VISAEXPRESS
Home
India Visa
Brazil Visa
China Visa
Russian Visa
Argentina Visa
Azerbaijan Visa
Belarus Visa
Cambodia Visa
Egypt Visa
Ethiopia Visa
Ghana Visa
Indonesia Visa
Jordan Visa
Kazakhstan Visa
Kenya Visa
Kyrgyzstan Visa
Lebanon Visa
Madagascar Visa
Mali Visa
Mexico Legalization
Nepal Visa
Pakistan Visa
Paraguay Visa
Schengen Visa
South Africa Visa
Syria Visa
Saudi Arabia Visa
Tajikistan Visa
Tanzania Visa
Thailand Visa
Uganda Visa
Ukranian Visa
Vietnam Visa
Testimonials
Our Clients
Contact Us
Blog

SAUDI ARABIA VISA SERVICE IN TORONTO  CANADA

Apply for Saudi Arabia Visa


 

Saudi Arabia Visa Application Form & Requirements - Commercial/ Business and Working Visit Visa Categories

  • Passport (signed and valid at least for 6 months with 2 side-by-side blank visa pages) and photocopy of the first page of the passport (showing the expiry date).
  • Saudi Arabia Visa Application form (filled out electronically and signed)
  • Two Colored Passport size photo (6 cm x 4 cm) with your name written on the back.
  • Proof of Legal Status in Canada for Non-Canadian applicants (PR Card, Work Permit or copy of Canadian Passport for dual citizen applying with Non-Canadian Passport).
  • Letter of Invitation from Saudi. Please provide a copy of an Electronic Invitation letter attested by Saudi MoFA or Visa Authorization.
  • Saudi Company Registration. Please provide a copy of the Saudi company's commercial registration certificate (Example of Saudi Company Registration).
  • Articles of Incorporation. Please provide a copy of the Canadian company articles of incorporation (Not required with Visa Authorization).
  • Original Canadian Company Business Support Letter.This letter has to be addressed to the Consular Section and should indicate all the fields mentioned in the Template. This letter must be stamped by the Canadian Company, notarized, stamped by the Canadian Chamber of Commerce or Board of Trade and approved by the Canadian Foreign Ministry (MOFA). We are able to certify the letter at an additional cost. You should provide with TWO IDENTICAL ORIGINAL signed Company Support Letters (Chamber of Commerce/ Board of Trade stamp is not required with Visa Authorization).
  • For Working Visit:Visa - Resume and Copy of the Degree/Diploma, Copy of Service Agreement/ Contract, Experience (Reference/Recommendation) Letter from the current or former employer. 
  • Copy of confirmed reservation into and out of the Kingdom. Please submit a signed copy of your airline reservation showing entry and departure dates. It has to show entering Saudi by air and the first port of entry should be a city where the host company is located. The travel date to Saudi needs to be 3 weeks at least from application date for those applying with Canadian Passports.
  • Client Order form. Payments can be made by cash, money order or certified cheque. Prices do not include 13% HST. 

VISA SERVICE FEES FOR CANADIAN PASSPORT HOLDERS (IN CANADIAN DOLLARS)

Visa Category

6-8 business days /processing time*

One Entry / Business / valid up to 3 months  

1300.00 ( MOFA stamp - $50.00 )

Multiple Entry / Business/ valid up to 6 months  

1690.00 ( MOFA stamp - $50.00)

    * Processing time for other nationalities is 5 business days