Call Us 416-809-8472/ 416-809-VISA
16 Tower Dr Toronto  ON M1R 3N9
 
 
VISAEXPRESS
Home
India Visa
Brazil Visa
China Visa
Russian Visa
Argentina Visa
Azerbaijan Visa
Belarus Visa
Cambodia Visa
Egypt Visa
Ethiopia Visa
Ghana Visa
Indonesia Visa
Jordan Visa
Kazakhstan Visa
Kenya Visa
Kyrgyzstan Visa
Lebanon Visa
Madagascar Visa
Mali Visa
Mexico Legalization
Nepal Visa
Pakistan Visa
Paraguay Visa
Schengen Visa
South Africa Visa
Syria Visa
Saudi Arabia Visa
Tajikistan Visa
Tanzania Visa
Thailand Visa
Uganda Visa
Ukranian Visa
Vietnam Visa
Testimonials
Our Clients
Contact Us
Blog

INDIAN VISA SERVICE IN TORONTO  CANADA

Apply for Indian Visa   


Indian Visa Application Form & Requirements of the Consulate of India/ Toronto

  Indian Business Visa Checklist - 10 years / Indian Business Visa Checklist - 1 year

 Indian Tourist Visa Checklist - 10 years / Indian Tourist Visa Checklist - 6 months.

  Additional Form For Non-Canadian Passport-Holders (signed).

  Additional Form For Double-Entry Tourist Visa (signed).

  • Two recent  color photo 2" x 2" (51 mm x 51 mm).
  • Passport (signed and valid at least for 190 days with 2 blank visa pages). For Employment visa - Previous passport for Canadian passport holders not born in Canada.
  • Proof of Legal Status in Canada for Non-Canadian applicants (PR Card, Work Permit, etc.).
  • For Business Visa – a letter from the applicant’s company and an invitation letter from India indicating the nature of applicant’s business, probable duration of stay, the places and firms to be visited; 2 Copies of Business Information Sheet;
  • For 10 years Business and Tourist Visa - Long Form Birth Certifcate (Original + Copy); Copy of Driver's Licence. 
  • For Conference Visa – an invitation letter from the organizers of the Conference; event clearance from the Ministry of Home Affairs; administrative approval of nodal Ministry; political clearance from the Ministry of External Affairs; clearance from the concerned State Government. 
  • Business/Conference Visa will be issued to Non-Canadian passport holders who have been a permanent resident of Canada for more than 2 years. (This may be checked from their landed papers)
  • Previous Visa has been expired for at least 2 months prior to applying for a new visa under tourist or entry category.
  • When the applicant is minor (less than 18 years of age) both parents should complete/sign the minor consent form and provide photocopies of their valid passports. Both parents should sign the visa application form  (page 2 only).
  • A person of Indian origin applying for visa for the first time must submit the most recent Indian passport.
  • Client Order Form.  Payments can be made by cash, money order or certified cheque. Prices do not include 13% HST.

 INDIAN VISA SERVICE FEES FOR CANADIAN PASSPORT HOLDERS (IN CANADIAN DOLLARS)

Visa Category

7 days /Processing time

Tourist / valid up to 6 month

310.00

Tourist/ valid up to 10 years

510.00

Business/ Conference/ valid  up to 1 year

525.00

Business/  valid  up to 10 years

725.00

Entry/ Visiting Relatives/ valid up to 6 months

N/A

Entry/ Visiting Relatives/ valid up to 1 year

N/A

Entry/ Visiting Relatives / valid up to 5 years

N/A

Employment / valid  up to 6 months

N/A

Employment / valid up to 1 year

N/A

Employment/ valid up to 5 years

N/A

Contact us for Visa Fees for Non-Canadian passport holders

*   Note that processing time for Sri-Lankan nationals extended up to 8 weeks.

US passport-holders without Legal Status in Canada