Call Us at (416) 809-VISA
16 Tower Dr Toronto  ON M1R 3N9
 
 
VISAEXPRESS
Home
India Visa
Brazil Visa
China Visa
China Legalization
Russian Visa
Argentina Visa
Azerbaijan Visa
Belarus Visa
Cambodia Visa
Egypt Visa
Ethiopia Visa
Ghana Visa
Indonesia Visa
Jordan Visa
Kazakhstan Visa
Kenya Visa
Kyrgyzstan Visa
Lebanon Visa
Madagascar Visa
Mali Visa
Mexico Legalization
Mongolia Visa
Nepal Visa
Pakistan Visa
Paraguay Visa
South Africa Visa
Syria Visa
Saudi Arabia Visa
Tajikistan Visa
Tanzania Visa
Thailand Visa
Turkey Visa
UAE Visa
Uganda Visa
Ukranian Visa
Vietnam Visa
Testimonials
Our Clients
Contact Us

CHINA VISA SERVICE IN TORONTO  CANADA

Apply for Chinese Visa


 

China Visa Application Form and Requirements of Chinese Consulate 

  • Passport (signed and valid at least for 6 months with 3 blank visa pages).
  • China Visa Application Form  properly filled out, printed out and signed  Additional $30 will be charged if you do not provide with on-line form. If you can not fill out Visa application on-line, use the off-line Application Form.
  • One Colored Passport size photo (2x2 inches).
  • Driver's Licence number - Q1.9  in the application form (local ID).
  • Proof of Legal Status in Canada for Non-Canadian applicants (PR Card, Work Permit, etc.)
  • For Tourist Visa (L) - Copy of Flight Itinerary and Hotel Booking; For Visitors Visa (L) - Invitation letter from a Permanent Resident in China.
  • For Business visa(F)- Invitation letter (fax) from the relevant Chinese government department/ institutions or Chinese companies/ business enterprises.
  • A copy of previous visas (more than two entries into China within 1 year) for those who apply for a Multiple-entry visa.  
  • For Employment visa (Z)- a visa confirmation letter (fax) issued by the relevant authority of the Chinese government; the original and a copy of  "Alien Employment License of the People's Republic of China " issued by the Ministry of Labor and Social Security of P.R.C. or the original and a copy of "Foreign Expert Work Permit"issued by the State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs of the P.R.China. Applicants who will work in China for more than 6 months should provide a Physical Examination Record for Foreigner. Holders of work visa should go through the formalities for a residence permit at a local public security authority within 30 days after entry into China.  
  • For Journalist visa (J)- a visa confirmation letter from the relevant Chinese authority; Invitation letter from the relevant Chinese Authority; A Letter from the Canadian Company /Media Organization with the detailed program in China including the names of visiting reporters, date of arrival and departure, cities/places to be visited (travel itinerary) and subject of news coverage; a list of equipment (for declaration purposes).
  • For Permanent Residence Visa (D)- the original of the approval document of his or her permanent residence (Confirmation Form for Alien Permanent Residence Status in China) in China issued by the public security authority in the place where the applicant intends to reside. D visa holder should go through formalities for a permanent residence permit within 30 days after entry into China at a local public security authority.
  • Applicants who used to be Chinese passport holders should provide the original and copy of  Chinese passport when applying for the first time or provide the original and copy of  previous foreign passport with Chinese visa record.
  • Client Order form.  Payments can be made by cash, money order or certified cheque. Prices do not include 13% HST.                                                                                                  

  CHINA VISA SERVICE FEES (IN CANADIAN DOLLARS)

China Visa Category

4 days/ processing time 

3 days/ processing time

2 days / processing time

Single Entry / valid for 3 months

195.00

274.00

338.00  

Double Entry /  valid for 6 months 

224.00

299.00

363.00

Multiple Entry / valid for 6 months

249.00

324.00

388.00 

  Multiple Entry valid  for 12  months 

  299.00   374.00   438.00

  Any Visa for US passport holders

  279.00   375.00   438.00
  Single Entry  (Z-visa)   205.00   304.00   368.00
  Single Entry  (J-visa)   254.00

  Contact us in case of urgent application. Please allow the time for mailing 

Online visa application

                                                                                                    Airline Tickets Flight Booking

 US passport-holders without Legal Status in Canada