Call Us 416-809-8472/ 416-809-VISA
16 Tower Dr Toronto  ON M1R 3N9
 
 
VISAEXPRESS
Home
India Visa
Brazil Visa
China Visa
Russian Visa
Argentina Visa
Azerbaijan Visa
Belarus Visa
Cambodia Visa
Egypt Visa
Ethiopia Visa
Ghana Visa
Indonesia Visa
Jordan Visa
Kazakhstan Visa
Kenya Visa
Kyrgyzstan Visa
Lebanon Visa
Madagascar Visa
Mali Visa
Mexico Legalization
Nepal Visa
Pakistan Visa
Paraguay Visa
Schengen Visa
South Africa Visa
Syria Visa
Saudi Arabia Visa
Tajikistan Visa
Tanzania Visa
Thailand Visa
Uganda Visa
Ukranian Visa
Vietnam Visa
Testimonials
Our Clients
Contact Us
Blog

MADAGASCAR VISA SERVICE IN TORONTO   CANADA

Apply for Visa to Madagascar


Madagascar Visa Application Form and Requirements of Madagascar Embassy 

  • Passport (signed and valid at least for 6 months with 2 blank visa pages)
  • Madagascar Visa Application form (filled out and signed)
  • Two Colored Passport size photos (2x2 inches)
  • A copy of flight itinerary / round-trip ticket
  • Yellow fever vaccination if you travel through an infected country during the last 6 days before entering Madagascar
  • Proof of Legal Status in Canada for Non-Canadian applicants (PR Card, Work Permit, etc.)
  • For Business visa - a letter from the applicant's company and an invitation letter from Madagascar indicating the nature of applicant's business, probable duration of stay, the places and firms to be visited 
  • For Long stay /Work visa - Letter of intent stating the purpose of long stay (more than 90 days); Canadian police certificate. Visa Application form for long stay
  • For Work visa - Invitation or Certificate of Employment from Employer  in Madagascar
  • Client Order form. Payments can be made by cash, money order, certified cheque. Prices do not include 13% HST.

 

VISA SERVICE FEES (IN CANADIAN DOLLARS)

Visa Category

7 days/Processing time      

Single Entry for a stay up to 30 days

150.00                                                

Single Entry for a stay up to 60 days

220.00                                                

Single Entry for a stay up to 90 days

267.00                                                

Multiple Entry for a stay up to 90 days

278.00                                                

  Work / Long stay visa for more than 90 days   300.00