Call Us 416-809-8472/ 416-809-VISA
16 Tower Dr Toronto  ON M1R 3N9
 
 
VISAEXPRESS
Home
India Visa
Brazil Visa
China Visa
Russian Visa
Argentina Visa
Azerbaijan Visa
Belarus Visa
Cambodia Visa
Egypt Visa
Ethiopia Visa
Ghana Visa
Indonesia Visa
Jordan Visa
Kazakhstan Visa
Kenya Visa
Kyrgyzstan Visa
Lebanon Visa
Madagascar Visa
Mali Visa
Mexico Legalization
Nepal Visa
Pakistan Visa
Paraguay Visa
Schengen Visa
South Africa Visa
Syria Visa
Saudi Arabia Visa
Tajikistan Visa
Tanzania Visa
Thailand Visa
Uganda Visa
Ukranian Visa
Vietnam Visa
Testimonials
Our Clients
Contact Us
Blog

TAJIKISTAN VISA SERVICE IN TORONTO  CANADA

Apply for Tajikistan Visa


Tajikistan Visa Application Form and the Requirements of Tajikistan Embassy 

  • Passport (signed and valid at least for 6 months with 2 blank visa pages)
  • TwoTajikistan Visa Application forms (filled out and signed)
  • Two recent Studio Colored Passport-sized Photograph 
  • Photocopy of ID page of the passport
  • Proof of Legal Status in Canada for Non-Canadian applicants (PR Card, Work Permit, etc.)
  • For Business Visa - introductory letter from the applicant's company and invitation letter from your host company in Tajikistan guaranteeing stay in Tajikistan and stating the reasons for visit
  • For Tourist Visa - Cover Letter of Request from the Travel agent (or travel itinerary for individual tourists)
  • For Private Visa - Invitation from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Tajikistan or Ministry of Internal Affairs
  • For Work visa -  the petition of the inviting organization or the citizen of Tajikistan requesting the issuance of a visa and the job contract. Work visas are issued for no more than three months and extended on the basis of the work permit, given out by the Migratory service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan
  • Nationals of the following countries can travel to Tajikistan without visa: Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Moldova, Russia, Ukraine, Mongolia
  • For children under 16 years old the parents should submit a notarized letter stating that the children will be accompanied by parents
  • If your stay in Tajikistan is longer than 72 hours, you must be registered with OVIR. Registration must be carried out on your behalf by the organization who invited you, e.g. the company who provided your letter of invitation. Tourists are released from the registration if their stay does not exceed 30 days
  • Client Order form. Payments can be made by cash, money order or certified cheque. Prices do not include 13% HST.

VISA SERVICE FEES (IN CANADIAN DOLLARS) 

Visa Category

3 business days /processing time 

Tourist Visa /Single entry / up to 45 days

225.00  

Business/Private/ Single Entry Visa /14 days   300.00 
Business/Private/ Single Entry Visa /30 days   310.00  
  Business/Private/ Multiple Entry Visa /30 days     360.00 
  Business/Private/ Single Entry Visa /60 days     340.00  
  Business/Private/ Multiple Entry Visa /60 days     380.00 
  Business/Private/ Single Entry Visa /90 days     380.00  
  Business/Private/ Multiple Entry Visa /90 days     430.00 
  Business Multiple Entry Visa /365 days     550.00